Am I Pretty? 😂

Nothing much to see here folks, just me being hella weird as usual…

😅😂

 

 


 

As you’ll notice, I downloaded the FaceApp recently. 

I know I know. What was I thinking, am I living in 2017 or something? I’m fully aware people don’t really use it that much anymore but just do me a solid and go along with it anyways ok. I’m struggling for content over here.

Ok maybe that’s a slight exaggeration, but do look at it this way, as a surprise you’ll now be getting to see both my profile pics in ways you probs NEVER ever thought you would before. That’s gotta be at least somewhat interesting right? 😆 

Just have a look at this:

Me from young to old. To wearing some cool shades.

FaceApp_1533157618824.jpg

*Yikes at this by the way…

FaceApp_1533173028961.jpg

 

From clean shaven to with a full on beard(although I doubt I could ever actually grow a beard like that ever ).

FaceApp_1533157582461.jpg

 

all the way to me as a girl. Yeah… me as a girl. 😆

FaceApp_1533169185369.jpg

Bet you’d never thought you’d see THAT huh? I think this post is worth it simply for those visuals alone.

Screenshot_2018-08-01-17-53-04-1.png

*And can I just add real quick, me as a girl…not too shabby. Although should I be worried that the app didn’t have to change much? lol Like come on dude, do I naturally look like that much of a girl…

 

…and on that weird and abrupt note, we come to a close.

Yup that’s been your amazing content for the day. Wasn’t it a life changing experience? 😛 I kid of course. This was pretty dumb…but fun too. Don’t be surprised if you see me doing more of this sort of random stuff from time to time here on out. There’s loads of silly apps I’ve never tried before but that I wanna. If you got any recommendations let me know.

‘Till next time. 🙂

Advertisements

19 thoughts on “Am I Pretty? 😂

  1. Pingback: Check Out These Cool “Costumes”😅 | Kpop-Khop

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s